Welcome to our Awards Cabinet

Where we keep our most valuable and prized possessions

BAFTA Television Craft Awards 2017

Nomination
The Last Dragonslayer
2017Nominee
Nomination
Sherlock Special Episode: The Abominable Bride
2017Nominee

Emmy Awards

Gold
Sherlock Special Episode: The Abominable Bride
2016Emmy Awards Winner

BAFTA Cymru Awards

Gold
Doctor Who Series 9 Episode 1: The Magician’s Apprentice
2016Winner

88th Academy Awards

Gold
Ex Machina
20162016 VFX Oscar- SARA BENNETT

BAFTA Film Awards

Nomination
Ex Machina
2016Nominee

BAFTA Television Craft Awards 2016

Nomination
Doctor Who Series 9 Episode 1: The Magician’s Apprentice
2016Nominee
Gold
Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell Episode 5
2016Winner

BAFTA Television Craft Awards 2015

Gold
Doctor Who Series 8 Episode 1: Deep Breath
20152015

BAFTA Television Craft Awards 2014

Gold
Doctor Who 50th Anniversary Episode: The Day of the Doctor
2014Winner
Nomination
David Attenborough’s Natural History Museum Alive 3D
2014Nominee

VES Awards

Nomination
Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell Episode 5
20162016 Outstanding VFX In A Photoreal Episode

RTS Yorkshire Awards

Nomination
Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell
2016Animation / Visual Effects Category Nominee
Gold
Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell
2016Animation / Visual Effects Category Winner

Royal Television Society Awards

Nomination
Beowulf: Return To The Shieldlands
2016Nominee
Nomination
Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell
2015Nominee

TVB Awards

Gold
David Attenborough’s Natural History Museum Alive 3D
20142014

Broadcast TECH Young Talent Awards

Gold
Jason Brown, Modeller, VFX Category
20132013
Nomination
Natalie Reid, VFX Line Producer
2013Highly Commended

Shotgun Pipeline Awards

Gold
Smart Publishing Tool by Benoit Leveau – Head of Pipeline
20152015

RTS Student Television Awards

Gold
Jordanne Richards – Open Award Category
2016Winner

RTS Wales Student Television Awards

Gold
Jordanne Richards – Open Award Category
2015Winner

ffresh - Student Media Festival of Wales

Gold
Peter Phillips, VFX Category
2017Winner
Gold
Jordanne Richards, VFX Category
2016Winner
Nomination
Kat Sykes, VFX Category
2016Nominee

Awright Guv’nah

Say hello to our London studio

5th Floor Threeways House
40-44 Clipstone Street, London W1W 5DW

+44 (0)20 3697 8448

 

Get Directions

‘Ello Boyo

Pop into our Cardiff abode

GloWorks, Porth Teigr Way
Cardiff Bay, Cardiff CF10 4GA

+44 (0)20 3697 8448

 

Get Directions